POST ID: 6558

Talc JA 13 R AS

Talc with good pressbility

INCI Name

Talc, Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Category

Coated powders and pigments

Applications

Make Up
Skin Care

Functions

Lamellar extender pigments
Spreadability

Appearance

White powder

Preservative

Not preent

% Recommended Dose

from 1%

Solubility

Info Material

[[[["field12","not_equal_to","100"]],[["hide_fields","field4"]],"and"]]
1 Step 1
Nome / Cognome
Societàyour full name
Numero di Telefonoyour full name
Messaggio
0 /
PrivacyDopo aver letto e chiaramente compreso l’informativa in relazione al trattamento dei dati personali:
Previous
Next
powered by FormCraft

Description

Particles of talc with excellent spreadability and skin affinity. Talc JA 13 R AS is 7 um in size with lamellar-shaped particles.

It is optimally pressed.

Category

Selection of coated powders and pigments to improve skin feel and skin affinity. The diversity of powder materials with various sizes, shapes and textures enables formulators to develop unique and creative products.
1

Search a Product in 3 clicks

OR
OR
OR