POST ID: 3586

Corum 5014

Natural Replacement for C12-15

INCI Name

Lauryl / Myristyl Benzoate

Category

Functional Emollients

Applications

Face Care
Make Up
SunCare

Functions

Emollient
Spreadability

Appearance

Clear Liquid

Preservative

Preservative-free

% Recommended Dose

From 1%

Solubility

Info Material

[[[["field12","not_equal_to","100"]],[["hide_fields","field4"]],"and"]]
1 Step 1
Nome / Cognome
Societàyour full name
Numero di Telefonoyour full name
Messaggio
0 /
PrivacyDopo aver letto e chiaramente compreso l’informativa in relazione al trattamento dei dati personali:
Previous
Next
powered by FormCraft

Description

Made from natural plant sources
High polarity with low viscosity
Excellent pigment dispersing agent
Good solubility
Non-oily after feel

Category

Functional emollients allow to modulate the functional and sensory properties of the cosmetic, improving spread, feel, after feel and pick up thanks to the different chemical-physical characteristics of the emollients inserted in the formulation. By virtue of their functional characteristics confer hydration, emolliency and skin nourishment, they are safe and stable over time.
1

Search a Product in 3 clicks

OR
OR
OR