For download this document you must:
1) Have an account, with username and password;
2) Be logged in the restricted area;
3) Have received a license to download this specific document.
If you aren't logged, you cant't download the documents.
Sign In or Sign Up following this link.
Rice water, milky white water left after washing rice, has been traditionally used as facial and hair wash for centuries by Asian women to improve skin complexion and hair condition.
Nutritious rice water fermented by Saccharomyces became a favorable ingredient for cosmetics through chemical and physical changes during the fermentation process.
RiFerm® exhibits strong anti-oxidant and anti-wrinkle activities in vitro and shows significant skin hydration and skin elasticity in vivo.