Products Active Box


3106
baobab-lineeng

Cold pressed Organic Baobab oil


Organic oil from Senegal. Topical application can help alleviate various skin disorders such as chronic
dry skin, thin skin, chronic brusing and sun spots. Antioxidant and nourisher.
It improves skin elasticity and softening.

3135
baobab-lineeng

Propylene Glycol Extraxct of Baobab leaves


Propylene Glycol Extraxct of Baobab leaves rich in alpha and beta carotenes, mucilage, rubbers, uronic acid, glutamic acid, tannins, vitamin C.

3140
baobab-lineeng

Hydrogliceric Extraxct of Baobab leaves


Hydrogliceric Extraxct of Baobab leaves rich in alpha and beta carotenes, mucilage, rubbers, uronic acid, glutamic acid, tannins, vitamin C.

3152
baobab-lineeng

from the Micronisation of the Baobab leaves


The leaf of Baobab has shown to have a content in polysaccharide, calcium and vit A. Such components make leaf ideal in cosmetics for his lenitive and nourishing proprieties. Thanks to his antioxidant activity, it is also indicated to make dermo-functional products and instant mask for body & face.

3130
baobab-lineeng

Baobab Seeds Lipoid Extract in Sunflower oil vehicle


Ultrasound extracted from Micronized Endocarp of Baobab Seed and a small
% of Baobab Fruit Red Funicle to increase antioxidant activity.

3162
baobab-lineeng

Dried pulp of Baobab for instant masks


Completely natural product, naturally hydro-dispersible, obtained from the simple mechanical separation of the dried pulp of the fruit (the Baobab Fruit
dries naturally on the tree) from seeds and funicles. First the Baobab fruit is harvested, the hard outer shell is cracked open and the contents removed.
The pulp is then separated from the seeds and funicles. Finally, this is screened and sieved (90% <40μm), leaving a fine mesocarp powder, and packaged.

3147
baobab-lineeng

Propylene Glycol Extraxct of Baobab pulp


Propylene Glycol Extraxct of Baobab pulp rich in alpha and beta carotenes, mucilage, rubbers, uronic acid, glutamic acid, tannins, vitamin C.

3167
baobab-lineeng

red funicles micronised in fine powder


The Baobab fruits are harvested from trees. The hard shells are cracked open and the red funicles are separated from the pulp, seeds and the shell. The red funicles are micronised in fine powder.

3157
baobab-lineeng

from the Micronisation of the Red Funicles for scrub treatment


The Baobab fruits are harvested from trees. The hard shells are cracked open and the pulp is separated from the seeds and the shell. The seeds are mechanically
milled and the epicarp is separated from the endocarp. This is micronised (40 μm and 500 μm) at low temperature (< 45 °C). Completely natural product, obtained from the Micronisation of the Red Funicles, part of the Baobab Fruit.

3180
vegetal-butters

Green Coffe Oil properties in an emollient butter


Green Coffee Butter is a technological preparation for use Green Coffee Oil as solid.

1

Search a Product in 3 clicks

OR
OR
OR

Our Partners

  • Active Box
  • AH&NS
  • Aqua Bio Technology
  • AT Lab
  • Caregen
  • Chemyunion
  • Corum
  • Ephyla
  • GFC
  • KS Pearl
  • Labio
  • Mirexus
  • NaturalSolution
  • Terramater